Ängelholm

Info

Ängelholm

Founded
1976
Address

Idrottsplatsen

Phone
+46 (431) 487 800
Fax
+46 (431) 188 82
E-mail
info@engelholmsff.com

Änglavallen

Address:
Kullavägen
City:
Ängelholm
Capacity:
5000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Ängelholms IP

Roster

  Division 1 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
24 14 0 0 0
20 2 0 0 0
20 7 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
23 14 2 1 0
20 19 2 0 0
22 18 1 2 0
20 19 0 4 0
22 18 1 1 0
19 2 0 0 0
20 9 1 2 0
20 10 0 1 0
33 20 1 2 0
27 19 0 2 1
25 4 0 1 0
20 21 7 2 0
18 13 1 0 0
19 16 0 8 0
19 1 0 0 0
18 1 0 0 0
23 4 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
25 21 5 0 0
23 16 1 1 0
19 12 0 0 0

General statistics

  Ängelholm
  Division 1 2018

Total

Rank 11
Wins 7
Tied 3
Losses 12
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.05
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.95
Biggest victory Skövde AIK vs. Ängelholm 0-2
Biggest defeat Ljungskile vs. Ängelholm 4-0
Average age squad 21.80
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 27.12
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 6
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.9

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 10
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.83