Obolon'-Brovar

Info

Obolon'-Brovar

Founded
2013
Address

vul. Pivnichna 8

Phone
+380 (44) 411 3910
Fax
+380 (44) 411 2051
E-mail
pr@kiev.obolon.ua

Obolon' Arena

Address:
vul. Pivnichna 8
City:
Kyjiv (Kiev)
Opened:
2002
Capacity:
5103
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2002 - 2011 Stadion Obolon'
Facts:
renovated 2001 - 2002, 2006 - 2009 (new north stand)

Roster

  Persha Liga 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 10 0 1 0
22 23 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
31 31 2 6 0
29 24 0 3 0
26 25 2 7 0
22 21 0 1 0
26 32 3 2 0
22 19 0 6 0
24 5 0 3 0
20 1 0 1 0
17 0 0 0 0
39 21 0 5 0
30 15 0 2 0
27 22 1 3 0
26 30 0 8 0
23 28 1 5 0
21 31 6 7 0
24 31 2 8 0
21 9 1 2 0
20 1 0 0 0
20 12 0 2 0
19 10 0 1 0
18 4 0 0 0
19 5 0 0 0
31 15 1 2 0
27 28 2 7 0
21 7 0 0 0
19 6 1 1 0

General statistics

  Obolon'-Brovar
  Persha Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 14
Wins 9
Tied 8
Losses 17
Clean sheets 13
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.71
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.09
Biggest victory Kremin' vs. Obolon… 0-3
Biggest defeat Obolon… vs. Arsena… 1-5
Average age squad 24.38
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.40
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.57
Failed to score 19

Home

Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 10
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.82
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47

Road

Wins 4
Tied 6
Losses 7
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.59
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71