Prishtina

Info

Prishtina

Founded
1922
Phone
+381 (38) 226 968

Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri

City:
Prishtinë (Pristina)
Opened:
1952
Capacity:
16200
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadiumi i Qytetit

Roster

  Superliga 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Prishtina
  Superliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.2
Biggest victory Trepça'89 vs. Prishtina 0-2
Biggest defeat Ballkani vs. Prishtina 1-1
Average age squad 25.03
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5