Split

Info

Split

Founded
1912
Address

Hrvatske mornarice 10, Brodarica

Phone
+385 (21) 382 999
Fax
+385 (21) 382 943
E-mail
nksplit@nksplit.hr

Stadion Park mladeži

Address:
Hrvatske mornarice 10, Brodarica
City:
Split
Opened:
1955
Capacity:
4075
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1955 - 1990 Park skojevaca
Facts:
renovated 1979; nickname: Turska kula

Roster

  3. HNL 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Split
  3. HNL 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75
Biggest victory Split vs. Croati… 2-1
Biggest defeat GOŠK D… vs. Split 1-0
Average age squad 21.13
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1