Wattens

Info

Wattens

Founded
1930
Address

Dr. Karl-Stainerstr. 30

Phone
+43 (5224) 531 16
Fax
+43 (5224) 531 1615
E-mail
office@wsg-fussball.at

Gernot Langes Stadion

Address:
Dr. Karl-Stainerstr. 30
City:
Wattens
Capacity:
5200
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2014 Alpenstadion

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 35 0 0 0 0
25 27 8 0 1 0
19 0 0 0 0
3 19 7 0 0 0
4 21 7 0 3 0
13 32 5 1 1 0
19 26 3 0 1 0
33 32 8 2 3 0
5 23 8 2 1 0
7 29 8 3 1 0
8 25 1 0 0 0
9 24 5 0 0 0
10 27 3 0 0 0
16 20 5 1 2 0
22 21 0 0 0 0
23 24 8 1 2 0
42 36 7 0 3 0
11 29 7 1 0 0
17 27 2 0 0 0
18 31 3 2 0 0
21 26 7 3 0 0
26 22 5 0 0 0
27 18 5 1 1 0

General statistics

  Wattens
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75
Biggest victory Wattens vs. Lafnitz 6-1
Biggest defeat Ried vs. Wattens 2-1
Average age squad 26.32
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.13
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1