Manta

Info

Manta

Founded
1998
Address

Calle 9 y Avenida 3 Edif

Phone
+593 (5) 262 0057
Fax
+593 (5) 262 0057
E-mail
comunicacion@mantafutbolclub.com

Estadio Jocay

Address:
Avenida 113
City:
Manta
Opened:
1962
Architect:
Ricardo Mórtola
Capacity:
17834
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Modelo de Manta
Facts:
renovated 2002 - 2003

Roster

  Primera B 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
31 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
24 0 1 0 0
26 0 1 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
28 0 1 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
30 0 1 0 0
32 0 10 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 7 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
28 0 1 0 0
27 0 2 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 2 0 0
31 0 1 0 0
24 0 5 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Manta
  Primera B 2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 8
Tied 8
Losses 10
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.23
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.27
Biggest victory Manta vs. Santa Rita 4-0
Biggest defeat Améric… vs. Manta 4-0
Average age squad 26.17
Avg. time 1st goal scored 31.73
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.04
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.54
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.15

Road

Wins 3
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.92
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38