Korona Kielce

Info

Korona Kielce

Founded
1973
Address

ul. Ściegiennego 8 6

Phone
+48 (41) 340 3403
Fax
+48 (41) 340 3415
E-mail
korona.sa@korona-kielce.pl

Kolporter Arena

Address:
ul. Ściegiennego 8
City:
Kielce
Website:
http://stadion.korona-kielce.pl
Opened:
2006
Architect:
ATJ Architekci
Capacity:
15550
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2014 Stadion Miejski - Arena Kielc Stadion Miejski w Kielcach

Roster

  Ekstraklasa 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 12 0 0 0
25 24 4 0 0 0
33 26 21 0 2 0
2 22 8 0 1 0
4 26 23 1 5 0
5 24 29 0 6 0
19 29 31 1 3 1
21 27 28 1 3 0
23 23 20 1 5 0
26 28 34 3 6 0
32 30 17 1 3 0
44 22 16 0 2 0
19 1 0 1 0
6 31 29 9 2 0
7 22 27 2 2 0
8 27 32 2 8 0
10 24 14 2 3 0
11 27 18 0 5 0
13 27 11 0 4 0
14 26 28 0 7 0
16 17 1 0 0 0
20 26 7 0 1 0
22 21 23 4 5 0
27 30 23 6 4 0
9 24 26 7 4 0
17 28 4 2 0 0
31 32 14 0 1 0
89 28 22 5 0 0
18 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Korona Kielce
  Ekstraklasa 2017/2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 12
Tied 13
Losses 12
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.32
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.46
Biggest victory Lechi… vs. Koron… 0-5
Biggest defeat Jagiel… vs. Koron… 5-1
Average age squad 25.95
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.54
Failed to score 12

Home

Wins 9
Tied 3
Losses 6
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Road

Wins 3
Tied 10
Losses 6
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.32
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.58