Kitchee

Info

Kitchee

Founded
1931
Address

Room 1202, 12/F, Harcourt House, 39 Gloucester Road, Wanchai

Phone
+852 2838 9326
Fax
+852 28386776
E-mail
enquiry@kitchee.com

Mong Kok Stadium

Address:
Flower Market Road, Mong Kok, Kowloon
City:
Hong Kong
Opened:
1961
Capacity:
6664
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Army Sports Ground
Facts:
renovated 2009, 2011

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
32 0 0 0 0
34 1 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
36 1 0 0 0
33 1 0 1 0
32 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
23 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
33 1 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
29 1 0 0 0
26 1 0 0 0
34 1 0 0 0
28 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
31 1 0 0 0
31 1 1 0 0
31 1 1 0 0
28 1 0 0 0
37 1 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Kitchee
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory Warriors vs. Kitchee 0-2
Biggest defeat Warriors vs. Kitchee 0-2
Average age squad 27.93
Avg. time 1st goal scored 8.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0