Flamengo

Info

Flamengo

Founded
1895
Address

Avenida Borges de Medeiros 997, Bairro Lagoa

Phone
+55 (21) 2529 0100
Fax
+55 (21) 2529 0244
E-mail
flafutebol@flamengo.com.br

Estádio Luso-Brasileiro

Address:
Rua Haroldo Lobo 400, Bairro Ilha do Governador
City:
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Website:
http://www.arenapetrobras.com
Opened:
1965
Capacity:
20113
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2005 Arena Petrobrás
Facts:
renovated 2005; nickname: Ilha do Governador, Estádio dos Ventos Uivantes, Arena Petrobrás, Petrobras Lubrax Arena

Roster

  Serie A 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 10 0 1 0
30 22 0 0 0 0
37 26 1 0 0 0
45 20 0 0 0 0
46 18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
2 26 12 0 2 0
4 39 3 0 0 0
6 25 11 0 2 0
13 25 2 0 0 0
15 33 5 1 0 0
21 32 2 0 0 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
26 19 5 1 1 0
44 31 4 0 0 1
55 19 0 0 1 0
59 19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
5 26 4 0 1 0
7 29 10 2 2 1
8 25 9 0 2 2
10 33 8 3 3 0
11 20 10 3 3 0
14 26 7 0 2 1
16 21 0 0 0 0
18 20 10 0 1 0
27 27 2 0 0 0
32 32 0 0 0 0
43 21 10 0 1 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 34 2 1 0 0
17 21 7 0 1 0
19 28 11 3 2 1
20 17 12 4 3 0
23 26 3 0 2 0
28 27 0 0 0 0
29 17 2 0 0 0
47 21 5 3 2 0
50 17 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Flamengo
  Serie A 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 8
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.58
Biggest victory Ceará vs. Flamengo 0-3
Biggest defeat Chapec… vs. Flamengo 3-2
Average age squad 24.12
Avg. time 1st goal scored 42.75
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 15.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.17

Road

Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1