Botafogo

Info

Botafogo

Founded
1904
Address

Avenida Venceslau Brás 72, Bairro Botafago

Phone
+55 (21) 2543 7272
Fax
+55 (21) 2543 8115
E-mail
ouvidoria@botafogo.com.br

Estádio Nilton Santos

Address:
Rua Arquias Cordeiro, Engenho de Dentro
City:
Rio de Janeiro
Phone:
+55 (21) 2212 9417
Opened:
2007
Architect:
Carlos Porto
Capacity:
46931
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2007 - 2015 Estádio Olímpico João Havelange
Facts:
nickname: Estádio Engenhão

Roster

  Serie A 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
35 12 0 0 0
30 2 0 0 0
23 11 0 0 0
20 1 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
34 7 0 0 0
31 20 1 6 0
32 11 1 4 1
26 5 0 0 0
23 17 0 4 0
23 24 2 3 0
22 21 1 4 0
22 2 0 1 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
35 1 0 1 0
29 21 5 3 0
27 0 0 0 0
23 4 0 1 0
26 11 0 2 0
24 4 0 1 0
22 1 0 0 0
23 11 0 4 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 21 1 5 0
21 7 0 0 0
22 9 0 3 0
20 22 0 5 1
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
30 19 1 6 0
31 19 5 0 0
23 18 1 4 1
27 20 2 1 0
24 13 1 2 0
24 10 0 1 0
22 0 0 0 0
22 1 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 9 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Botafogo
  Serie A 2018

Total

Rank 14
Wins 7
Tied 8
Losses 10
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.32
Biggest victory Botafogo vs. Atléti… 2-0
Biggest defeat Grêmio vs. Botafogo 4-0
Average age squad 24.72
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.64
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.78
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 6
Tied 5
Losses 1
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 9
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.69
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.92