Kaizer Chiefs

Info

Kaizer Chiefs

Founded
1970
Address

Chiefs Village, 5/6 Lena Road, Lenaron, Naturena

Phone
+27 (11) 941 1465
Fax
+27 (11) 941 1538
E-mail
info@kaizerchiefs.com

FNB Stadium (Soccer City)

Address:
Nasrec Road
City:
Johannesburg, GA
Opened:
1989
Architect:
boogertman & partner, Populous
Capacity:
94736
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1989 - 2010 First National Bank Stadium, 2010 Soccer City
Facts:
renovated 2009; nickname: Soccer City, FNB Stadium
Description:
capacity for World Cup 2010: 91141

Roster

  PSL 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
31 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Kaizer Chiefs
  PSL 2018/2019

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 26.58
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0