Zorya

Info

Zorya

Founded
1923
Address

vul. Oboronna 4-b

Phone
+380 (642) 530 708
Fax
+380 (642) 536 345
E-mail
fc@zarya-lugansk.com

Slavutych-Arena

Address:
vul. Valeryja Lobanovskogo 21
City:
Zaporizhzhya (Zaporozh'ye)
Phone:
+380 (61) 215 8628
Opened:
1938
Capacity:
12000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1938 - 2006 Tsentral'nyj Stadion Metalurh
Facts:
renovated 2006

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 30 0 0 0 0
23 25 8 0 0 0
73 21 0 0 0 0
3 23 7 0 1 0
4 27 2 0 0 0
5 27 6 1 1 0
9 21 1 0 0 0
14 21 2 0 1 0
15 30 8 0 0 0
18 21 5 0 0 0
29 19 0 0 0 0
44 37 0 0 0 0
6 33 3 0 1 0
7 22 6 0 0 0
8 23 8 1 3 0
10 28 7 2 1 0
17 20 5 1 1 0
20 26 8 2 0 0
28 28 3 1 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
48 22 1 0 0 0
64 20 0 0 0 0
76 19 0 0 0 0
96 22 6 0 1 0
98 20 5 0 1 0
99 25 5 0 0 0
19 20 2 0 0 0
21 22 7 2 0 0
22 23 4 0 2 0
35 19 0 0 0 0
90 22 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Zorya
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75
Biggest victory Arsena… vs. Zorya 0-5
Biggest defeat Zorya vs. Desna 0-2
Average age squad 24.29
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.60
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 46.20
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33