Caldense

Info

Caldense

Founded
1925
Address

Rua Pernambuco 1145, Bairro Centro

Phone
+55 (35) 3722 1110
E-mail
jornalismo@caldense.com.br

Estádio Dr. Ronaldo Junqueira

Address:
Avenida Chafik Frahya, Bairro Vila Olimpica
City:
Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais
Opened:
1979
Capacity:
14000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estádio Nova Vistão
Facts:
nickname: Ronaldão

Roster

  Serie D 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
29 5 0 0 1
27 1 0 0 0
28 6 0 0 0
23 6 0 1 0
23 6 0 1 0
24 6 1 1 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Caldense
  Serie D 2018

Total

Rank 4
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.17
Biggest victory Caldense vs. Madureira 2-0
Biggest defeat Madureira vs. Caldense 3-1
Average age squad 25.09
Avg. time 1st goal scored 57.25
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 23.75
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2