Ural

Info

Ural

Founded
1930
Address

ul. Repina 5

Phone
+7 (8343) 311 1074
Fax
+7 (8343) 311 1076
E-mail
info@fc-ural.ru

SKB-Bank Arena

Address:
ul. Festivalnaja 8
City:
Ekaterinburg
E-mail:
pr@fc-ural.ru
Capacity:
13000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadion Uralmash until 2015

Roster

  Premier League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
24 19 0 0 0 0
31 33 27 0 1 0
23 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
2 28 0 0 0 0
3 25 17 1 6 0
4 30 19 2 6 0
5 20 3 0 0 0
7 33 9 0 0 0
15 31 27 0 3 0
27 24 23 0 3 0
28 22 12 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
6 30 23 8 4 0
9 25 18 3 2 0
13 25 17 0 6 0
14 24 17 0 5 0
17 30 22 2 0 0
21 28 0 0 0 0
32 23 7 0 1 0
57 34 19 0 3 0
92 25 22 0 5 0
94 24 18 4 2 0
26 7 3 1 0
25 5 0 1 0
20 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 25 22 4 5 0
88 29 9 1 1 0
99 31 6 0 1 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Ural
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 8
Tied 12
Losses 7
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.15
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.07
Biggest victory SKA Kh… vs. Ural 0-3
Biggest defeat Ural vs. Lokomo… 0-2
Average age squad 25.92
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.11
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 48.57
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 4
Tied 8
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.21
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 4
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.15