Mosta

Info

Mosta

Founded
1935
Address

38/40 Eucharistic Congress Road

E-mail
mostafc@inmalta.net

Charles Abela Memorial Stadium

Address:
Triq il-Bufula il-Hamra
City:
Mosta
Opened:
2010
Capacity:
600
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Mosta Ground

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
19 3 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
29 3 2 0 0
29 1 0 0 0
29 1 0 0 0
23 3 1 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 3 0 0 0
19 2 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 2 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
28 3 0 0 0
23 2 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
22 3 1 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
22 3 0 1 0
19 0 0 0 0
21 2 1 0 0
25 1 0 0 0
22 3 0 0 0
21 3 1 0 0
20 1 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 3 1 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Mosta
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Mosta vs. Tarxie… 3-1
Biggest defeat Mosta vs. St. An… 1-3
Average age squad 21.65
Avg. time 1st goal scored 14.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 21.33
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5