Info

Chile

Founded
1895
Address

Avenida Quilín 5635, Comuna Peñalolén

Phone
+56 (2) 810 1800
Fax
+56 (2) 284 3510
E-mail
ffch@anfpchile.cl

Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos

Address:
Avenida Grecia 2001, Ñuñoa
City:
Santiago de Chile
Opened:
1938
Architect:
Karl Brunner
Capacity:
48665
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Nacional de Chile
Facts:
renovated 1962, 2009 - 2010; also named: Estadio Nacional de Chile

Roster

Name Age Position
30
30
37
20
27
25
24
23
24
23
21
27
23
25
24
24
22
21
20
24
21
21
29
24
25
24
21