Melbourne Victory

Info

Melbourne Victory

Founded
2004
Address

Entrance C, Melbourne and Olympic Parks, Olympic Boulevard

Phone
+61 (3) 1300 466 832
Fax
+61 (3) 9654 7859
E-mail
mvfc@mvfc.com.au

AAMI Park

Address:
Edwin Flack Field, Olympic Boulevard
City:
Melbourne
Phone:
+61 (3) 9286 1600
Fax:
+61 (3) 9650 3256
E-mail:
enquiries@mopt.vic.gov.au
Website:
http://www.aamipark.com.au
Opened:
2010
Architect:
Cox Architects and Planners
Capacity:
30050
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2010 Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

Roster

  A-League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Melbourne Victory
  A-League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 25.63
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0