Brisbane Roar

Info

Brisbane Roar

Founded
2005
Address

40 Castlemaine Street, Milton

Phone
+61 (7) 3132 7100
Fax
+61 (7) 3009 0516
E-mail
admin@brisbaneroar.com.au

Suncorp Stadium

Address:
40 Castlemaine Street, Milton
City:
Brisbane
Phone:
+61 (7) 3331 5000
Fax:
+61 (7) 3331 5001
E-mail:
info@suncorpstadium.com.au
Website:
http://www.suncorpstadium.com.au
Opened:
1914
Architect:
Populous (ex. HOK Sport), PDT Architects
Capacity:
52500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1914 - 1994 Lang Park Stadium, 1994 - 2009 Suncorp Stadium, 2009 - 2012 Lang Park
Facts:
renovated 2001 - 2003; nickname: The Cauldron

Roster

  A-League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
33 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Brisbane Roar
  A-League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 25.44
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0