Istra 1961

Info

Istra 1961

Founded
1964
Address

ul. Velog Jože 3

Phone
+385 (52) 522 222
Fax
+385 (52) 522 222
E-mail
nkistra1961@inet.hr

Stadion Aldo Drosina

Address:
Marsovo polje
City:
Pula
Opened:
1939
Capacity:
8923
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1939 - 2000 Gradski stadion, Pula
Facts:
renovated 2010

Roster

  1. HNL 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
22 0 0 0 0
1 22 1 0 0 0
12 24 3 0 0 0
33 17 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
2 20 2 0 1 0
3 20 4 1 0 0
4 22 4 0 1 0
6 22 0 0 0 0
16 19 2 0 0 0
29 22 3 0 0 0
5 31 0 0 0 0
8 24 4 0 2 0
10 22 0 0 0 0
11 32 1 0 0 0
15 21 4 0 0 0
20 23 4 1 0 0
22 26 4 0 1 0
23 21 2 0 0 0
24 21 4 0 1 0
30 19 0 0 0 0
31 17 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
7 23 1 0 0 0
13 21 2 0 0 0
17 23 3 0 0 0
18 26 4 0 0 0
27 20 2 0 0 0
28 23 2 0 2 0
26 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Istra 1961
  1. HNL 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.25
Biggest victory Istra 1961 vs. Slave… 1-1
Biggest defeat Dinam… vs. Istra 1961 3-0
Average age squad 22.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 73.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.75
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3