Info

Congo DR

Founded
1919
Address

31, avenue de la Justice

Phone
+243 (81) 904 9788
Fax
+243 (81) 301 3527
E-mail
fecofa_sg@yahoo.fr

Stade des Martyrs de la PentecĂ´te

Address:
Boulevard Triomphal, Lingwala
City:
Kinshasa
Website:
http://stadedesmartyrs.net
Opened:
1994
Capacity:
125000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1994 - 1997 Stade Kamanyola
Facts:
renovated 2008; also named: Stade des Martyrs, Stade Kamanyola

Roster

Name Age Position
24
30
21
29
28
24
30
26
24
23
22
22
25
32
25
25
25
24
26
25
31
26
24
21
24