Ferroviário

Info

Ferroviário

Founded
1933
Address

Rua Dona Filó 650, Barra do Ceará

Phone
+55 (85) 3237 0872
E-mail
ouvidoria@ferroviario.com.br

Estádio Municipal Presidente Getúlio Vargas

Address:
Rua Marechal Deodoro 1187, Gentilândia
City:
Fortaleza, Ceará
Opened:
1941
Capacity:
20062
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1945 - 1950 Estádio Municipal
Facts:
nickname: Estádio Presidente Vargas, PV; renovated 2011

Roster

  Serie D 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
36 0 0 0 0
31 5 0 1 0
27 8 0 3 0
27 2 0 0 0
31 12 0 2 1
27 12 0 3 0
24 5 0 0 0
23 11 0 1 0
27 11 0 7 0
23 0 0 0 0
35 1 0 0 0
35 12 0 4 0
32 5 0 3 0
28 12 2 1 0
28 6 1 1 0
25 3 0 1 0
27 12 1 2 0
28 10 3 2 0
24 2 1 0 0
27 3 0 0 0
25 5 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
32 9 3 4 1
30 6 0 1 0
29 12 9 3 0
27 11 1 3 0
23 6 1 1 0
25 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Ferroviário
  Serie D 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 7
Tied 6
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.69
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.15
Biggest victory Ferrov… vs. EC Sã… 3-1
Biggest defeat Campinense vs. Ferrov… 1-0
Average age squad 28.27
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.09
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.90
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.43
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.86

Road

Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5