Itabaiana

Info

Itabaiana

Founded
1938
Address

Avenida Pedro Teles Barbosa 5255, BR 235

Phone
+55 (79) 3431 7878
E-mail
andrey@aoitabaiana.com.br

Estádio Etelvino Mendonça

Address:
Avenida Manuel Francisco Teles
City:
Itabaiana, Sergipe
Opened:
1971
Capacity:
14123
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1971 - 2016 Estádio Presidente Emílio Garrastazu Médici
Facts:
nickname: Médici

Roster

  Serie D 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
34 0 0 0 0
32 2 0 1 0
27 0 0 0 0
29 7 0 1 0
29 7 0 1 0
30 4 0 3 0
30 5 0 2 0
26 2 0 1 1
22 7 0 3 0
21 1 0 1 0
30 1 0 0 0
26 5 0 2 0
24 5 0 2 0
30 4 0 1 0
25 5 2 1 0
21 1 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
23 3 2 0 0
23 2 0 0 1
32 4 1 2 0
32 5 1 0 0
34 8 0 0 0
34 6 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
30 7 4 0 0
26 4 0 1 0
21 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Itabaiana
  Serie D 2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25
Biggest victory Santa Rita vs. Itabaiana 2-4
Biggest defeat Vitóri… vs. Itabaiana 1-0
Average age squad 27.92
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 50.43
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1