Slavia Praha

Info

Slavia Praha

Founded
1892
Address

Vladivostocká 1460/2

Phone
+420 233 081 751
Fax
+420 233 081 760
E-mail
sekretariat@slavia.cz

Eden Aréna

Address:
Vladivostocká 1460/10
City:
Praha
Phone:
+420 234 710 380
Fax:
+420 234 710 381
E-mail:
stadioneden@stadioneden.cz
Website:
http://www.synottiparena.cz
Opened:
2008
Architect:
Omicron-K, Martin Kotík, Daniel Dvořák, Leoš Zeman
Capacity:
21000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2008 - 2009 Stadion Eden, 2009 - 2012 Synot Tip Aréna

Roster

  Czech Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 23 8 0 0 0
31 32 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
5 26 7 2 0 0
12 26 4 0 0 0
15 31 3 2 0 0
18 27 8 0 1 0
19 26 5 0 0 0
25 28 3 0 0 0
28 25 2 0 1 0
6 24 6 1 1 0
8 25 6 1 0 0
10 28 8 3 2 0
13 27 8 0 3 0
16 20 8 4 1 0
17 28 8 2 0 0
20 25 8 1 0 0
22 23 8 2 1 0
26 22 0 0 0 0
27 30 8 0 1 0
29 18 1 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
9 22 2 1 0 0
11 28 8 3 1 0
21 32 7 3 1 0

General statistics

  Slavia Praha
  Czech Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 7
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5
Biggest victory Slavi… vs. Karviná 4-0
Biggest defeat Slavi… vs. Jablonec 0-2
Average age squad 25.90
Avg. time 1st goal scored 18.86
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 68.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75

Road

Wins 4
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.25