České Budějovice

Info

České Budějovice

Founded
1905
Address

Strelecký ostrov 3

Phone
+420 387 312 502
Fax
+420 387 312 503
E-mail
klub@dynamocb.cz

Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov

Address:
Střelecký ostrov 3
City:
Ceské Budejovice
E-mail:
scm@dynamocb.cz
Website:
http://www.skcb.cz/zobraz.asp?t=zakladni-informace-stadion
Opened:
1940
Capacity:
6746
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1940 - 2003 Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov, 2003 - 2009 E.ON stadion
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2008

Roster

  FNL 2017/2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
35 12 0 1 0
22 17 0 2 0
19 0 0 0 0
27 12 0 0 0
28 28 1 4 0
22 4 0 2 0
21 3 0 1 0
21 22 1 3 0
21 22 3 4 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
38 9 0 0 0
32 28 1 5 0
32 28 4 4 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 19 3 3 0
22 7 0 0 0
23 28 3 5 0
25 17 0 2 0
24 27 6 5 0
21 24 5 4 0
18 0 0 0 0
33 28 6 3 0
23 15 1 0 0
23 26 6 5 0
17 1 0 0 0
21 12 0 0 0

General statistics

  České Budějovice
  FNL 2017/2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 10
Tied 11
Losses 8
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.45
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.1
Biggest victory České … vs. Vítkovice 6-0
Biggest defeat České … vs. Vlašim 0-2
Average age squad 24.82
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.30
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.10
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 6
Tied 6
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.07
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.21