Zbrojovka Brno

Info

Zbrojovka Brno

Founded
1913
Address

Srbská 47a

Phone
+420 541 233 582
Fax
+420 541 233 581
E-mail
klub@1fcbrno.cz

Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská

Address:
Srbská 47a
City:
Brno
Opened:
1952
Capacity:
12550
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stadion Královo Pole
Facts:
renovated 2001

Roster

  Tipsport Liga 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
34 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
36 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Zbrojovka Brno
  Tipsport Liga 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33
Biggest victory Zbrojo… vs. Pardubice 3-1
Biggest defeat Zbrojo… vs. Skalica 1-0
Average age squad 25.41
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0