Viktoria Plzeň

Info

Viktoria Plzeň

Founded
1911
Address

Štruncovy sady 3 3

Phone
+420 377 221 507
Fax
+420 377 221 543
E-mail
fcviktoria@fcviktoria.cz

Doosan Aréna

City:
Plzeň
E-mail:
zenskyfotbal@fcviktoria.cz
Website:
http://www.fcviktoria.cz/index.php?action=15
Opened:
1955
Capacity:
12500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1953 - 2011 Stadion města Plzně (Štruncovy sady)
Facts:
renovated 2003, 2011

Roster

  Czech Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 8 0 1 0
16 32 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
2 28 2 0 0 0
4 34 7 0 2 0
8 34 8 0 1 0
14 29 8 1 0 0
21 26 0 0 0 0
24 24 0 0 0 0
28 38 0 0 0 0
44 28 8 0 0 0
6 29 5 1 0 0
7 30 8 1 1 0
9 29 5 0 1 0
10 28 6 0 2 0
11 35 7 0 1 0
17 26 8 1 0 0
19 30 3 0 0 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
25 23 8 0 0 0
26 32 1 0 0 0
90 22 4 0 0 0
15 25 8 7 2 0
18 23 3 0 0 0
37 30 5 2 0 0

General statistics

  Viktoria Plzeň
  Czech Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 7
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75
Biggest victory Viktor… vs. Mladá … 6-1
Biggest defeat Slavi… vs. Viktor… 4-0
Average age squad 28.99
Avg. time 1st goal scored 58.43
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 17.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 4
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.25

Road

Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25