Mladá Boleslav

Info

Mladá Boleslav

Founded
1902
Address

U stadionu 1118/II 1118 11

Phone
+420 326 719 041
Fax
+420 326 719 044
E-mail
kucerova.fkmb@seznam.cz

Adidas Aréna

Address:
U stadionu 1118/II
City:
Mladá Boleslav
Phone:
+420 603 911 556
E-mail:
fkmb@fkmb.cz
Website:
http://www.fkmb.cz/stadion/mestsky-stadion-mb/
Opened:
1965
Capacity:
5500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2015 - 2017 Adidas Aréna

Roster

  Czech Liga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 23 10 0 0 0
30 28 12 0 1 0
33 32 1 0 0 0
2 19 3 0 0 0
4 24 12 1 1 0
5 28 15 0 4 0
15 22 20 0 7 1
20 32 0 0 0 0
21 25 28 1 2 0
27 20 17 3 2 0
44 28 17 0 2 0
19 0 0 0 0
6 25 18 0 4 0
8 36 17 1 7 0
9 21 13 0 0 0
10 22 5 0 2 0
12 23 21 1 3 0
14 25 28 3 2 0
17 27 20 1 4 0
19 28 11 1 1 0
22 21 17 0 5 0
23 30 11 2 3 0
25 31 14 0 2 0
11 22 17 4 2 0
18 35 20 3 2 0
26 27 14 6 2 0

General statistics

  Mladá Boleslav
  Czech Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 9
Tied 7
Losses 13
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.07
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38
Biggest victory Zlín vs. Mladá … 1-5
Biggest defeat Slavi… vs. Mladá … 4-0
Average age squad 26.37
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.27
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 8
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Road

Wins 6
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.43