Sassuolo

Info

Sassuolo

Founded
1922
Address

Piazza Risorgimento 47

Phone
+39 (053) 688 2645
Fax
+39 (053) 688 1911
E-mail
segreteria@sassuolocalcio.it

MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore

Address:
Piazza Azzuri d'Italia, 1
City:
Reggio nell'Emilia
Opened:
1995
Capacity:
23717
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1995 - 2012 Stadio Giglio, 2012 - 2013 Stadio Città del Tricolore
Facts:
capacity reduced to 14.138 due to security reasons

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
28 19 0 0 0 0
47 31 4 0 0 0
79 37 0 0 0 0
2 23 2 0 2 0
5 22 1 0 0 0
6 20 4 0 2 0
13 34 0 0 0 0
17 21 0 0 0 0
21 21 4 1 0 0
23 22 3 0 1 0
31 26 4 1 0 0
38 18 0 0 0 0
39 24 2 0 0 0
98 20 0 0 0 0
4 33 1 0 0 0
9 26 1 0 1 0
12 23 2 0 1 0
20 21 3 0 0 0
27 31 4 2 1 0
32 25 4 0 2 0
68 27 3 0 1 0
73 20 3 0 1 0
10 34 0 0 0 0
18 18 0 0 0 0
19 19 0 0 0 0
25 24 4 2 1 0
29 25 0 0 0 0
30 25 4 2 0 0
34 24 3 0 0 0
99 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sassuolo
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Sassuolo vs. Genoa 5-3
Biggest defeat Juventus vs. Sassuolo 2-1
Average age squad 24.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 51.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 29.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2