Info

Czech Republic

Founded
1901
Address

Diskarska 100

Phone
+420 (233) 029 111
Fax
+420 (233) 353 107
E-mail
cmfs@fotbal.cz

Generali Arena

Address:
Milady Horákové 1066/98, Letná
City:
Praha
Phone:
+420 220 570 323
Website:
http://www.sparta.cz/cs/o-klubu/toyota-arena/index.shtml
Opened:
1921
Architect:
Lev Lauermann (1921)
Capacity:
20854
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1917 - 2003 Stadion Letná, 2004 - 2007 Toyota Arena 2007 - 2009 AXA Arena
Facts:
renovated 1937, 1969, 1994

Roster

Name Age Position
29
26
23
29
31
28
26
27
26
26
25
30
28
26
24
24
25
23
22
28
25
22