Midtjylland

Info

Midtjylland

Founded
1999
Address

Kaj Zartows Vej 5

Phone
+45 9627 1040
Fax
+45 9627 1041
E-mail
fcm@fcmidtjylland.dk

MCH Arena

Address:
Kaj Zartows Vej 5
City:
Herning
Opened:
2004
Capacity:
11809
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2004 - 2004 Messecenter Herning, 2004 - 2009 SAS Arena

Roster

  Superliga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 33 35 0 1 0
16 27 1 0 0 0
30 19 0 0 0 0
2 29 31 1 10 0
4 29 24 2 6 0
5 27 27 11 4 0
6 34 9 0 3 0
13 20 8 0 1 0
20 21 2 0 0 0
25 23 28 7 4 0
28 26 16 1 4 0
40 18 10 0 1 0
3 31 31 1 11 0
7 34 36 8 4 0
8 35 2 0 0 0
9 30 25 0 6 0
15 20 17 1 0 0
17 19 1 0 0 0
21 19 3 0 0 0
22 20 28 8 2 0
24 20 30 1 4 0
36 27 13 0 1 0
38 20 15 4 4 0
39 18 0 0 0 0
88 25 36 8 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
26 20 10 1 0 0
33 23 22 10 6 0

General statistics

  Midtjylland
  Superliga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 27
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 13
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.22
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.08
Biggest victory Midtjy… vs. AGF 4-0
Biggest defeat Brøndby vs. Midtjy… 4-0
Average age squad 24.97
Avg. time 1st goal scored 32.74
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.78
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 15
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.61
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.11

Road

Wins 12
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06