Nordsjælland

Info

Nordsjælland

Founded
2003
Address

Farum Park 2

Phone
+45 4434 2500
Fax
+45 4434 2570
E-mail
info@fcn.dk

Right to Dream Park

Address:
Idrætsvænget 2
City:
Farum
Phone:
+45 4434 2500
Fax:
+45 4434 2501
Website:
http://www.farumpark.dk
Opened:
1999
Capacity:
10300
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1999 - 2016 Farum Park
Facts:
renovated 2000

Roster

  Superliga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 23 36 0 1 0
18 27 7 0 0 0
28 20 0 0 0 0
2 23 34 4 8 0
5 21 25 3 8 0
15 23 19 2 2 0
17 21 23 0 7 0
20 23 11 0 2 0
25 19 1 0 0 0
32 21 16 0 2 0
18 0 0 0 0
6 25 10 1 0 0
14 20 34 4 0 0
21 18 5 0 0 0
23 22 35 12 7 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
36 19 33 1 8 0
38 19 33 0 4 0
21 17 0 3 0
18 6 1 0 0
17 17 1 2 0
9 31 12 1 1 0
12 29 36 16 2 0
16 24 19 0 3 0
24 19 10 2 0 0
29 18 10 3 1 0
31 23 12 6 0 0
27 31 4 3 1

General statistics

  Nordsjælland
  Superliga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 4
Wins 17
Tied 8
Losses 11
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.11
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.61
Biggest victory Nordsj… vs. Horsens 6-0
Biggest defeat Hobro vs. Nordsj… 4-0
Average age squad 22.20
Avg. time 1st goal scored 35.65
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.80
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 11
Tied 4
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.39

Road

Wins 6
Tied 4
Losses 8
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.89
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.83