OB

Info

OB

Founded
1889
Address

Ørbækvej 350

Phone
+45 7022 1887
Fax
+45 6311 9080
E-mail
ob@ob.dk

EWII Park

Address:
Højstrupvej 7B
City:
Odense
Opened:
1941
Capacity:
15790
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1941 - 2005 Odense Stadion, 2005 - 2010 Fionia Park 2010 - 2015 TRE-FOR Park 2016 - EWII Park
Facts:
renovated 1997

Roster

  Superliga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 0 0 0 0
13 28 34 0 0 0
27 19 0 0 0 0
2 33 28 1 10 0
4 26 25 1 2 0
5 28 11 0 2 0
6 25 26 1 1 0
8 24 18 0 2 0
17 21 1 0 0 0
20 23 21 2 2 0
24 21 9 1 3 0
7 26 24 2 3 0
11 24 31 1 4 0
14 21 24 1 0 0
16 19 9 0 1 0
18 24 12 0 1 0
19 23 22 0 3 0
21 23 32 3 1 0
22 23 3 0 0 0
23 27 30 7 3 0
18 1 0 1 0
9 28 20 0 1 0
10 31 20 6 2 0
25 29 3 0 0 0
28 28 32 15 0 0
35 17 2 0 0 0
27 29 8 1 0

General statistics

  OB
  Superliga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 11
Tied 9
Losses 14
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.38
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.26
Biggest victory OB vs. FC Hel… 6-1
Biggest defeat OB vs. Sønder… 0-3
Average age squad 25.26
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.40
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.25
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 9
Tied 2
Losses 6
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.76
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06

Road

Wins 2
Tied 7
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47