Randers

Info

Randers

Founded
2003
Address

Viborgvej 92 a

Phone
+45 8641 5122
Fax
+45 8641 5150
E-mail
randersfc@randersfc.dk

BioNutria Park Randers

Address:
Viborgvej 92a
City:
Randers
Phone:
+45 2249 0663
Website:
http://www.randersfc.dk/index.php?afd=1&side=2498
Opened:
1961
Capacity:
12000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1961 - 2006 Randers Stadion, 2006 - 2011 Essex Park Randers 2011- 2015 AutoC Park Randers
Facts:
reconstrucion 2006 (all stands)

Roster

  Superliga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 30 0 0 0
22 25 2 0 0 0
25 21 0 0 0 0
2 25 29 1 5 0
4 36 20 0 0 0
5 35 23 0 4 2
11 27 25 2 4 0
17 30 12 1 3 0
24 21 23 1 9 0
17 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
6 27 25 2 5 0
7 24 9 0 2 0
14 21 14 0 1 0
18 20 1 0 0 0
20 25 18 0 2 0
23 23 29 9 0 0
27 19 9 0 0 0
38 24 16 2 4 0
28 0 0 0 0
25 1 0 0 0
21 14 0 2 0
70 18 16 1 0 0
29 10 1 0 0
26 22 6 2 0
26 8 0 0 0
19 8 0 0 0
17 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Randers
  Superliga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 7
Tied 9
Losses 16
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.63
Biggest victory Randers vs. Sønder… 3-0
Biggest defeat AaB vs. Randers 4-0
Average age squad 24.91
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.13
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.57
Failed to score 15

Home

Wins 4
Tied 7
Losses 5
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.81
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06

Road

Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 11
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.19