Buriram United

Info

Buriram United

Founded
1970
Address

475 Siripinyo Building, 1405 Sri Ayudthaya Road, Phaya Thai

Phone
+66 (2) 642 7720
Fax
+66 (2) 642 7721
E-mail
buriram_united@hotmail.com

Chang Arena

Address:
Nai Mueang
City:
Buriram
Opened:
2011
Capacity:
33325
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2017 New I-Mobile Stadium
Description:
for AFC competitions named Thunder Castle Stadium

Roster

  Thai League 1 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 19 0 1 0
29 26 1 0 0 0
59 17 0 0 0 0
99 21 0 0 0 0
3 27 18 1 1 0
5 31 15 2 2 0
11 30 18 2 2 0
13 23 8 0 1 0
14 26 2 0 0 0
18 32 11 0 0 0
50 17 0 0 0 0
60 18 0 0 0 0
6 23 16 0 3 0
8 35 15 0 1 0
10 30 19 2 3 0
31 29 14 2 4 0
51 19 0 0 0 0
52 19 0 0 0 0
62 17 0 0 0 0
77 19 0 0 0 0
9 19 17 0 1 0
16 30 19 3 1 0
17 31 2 0 0 0
19 20 18 2 0 0
20 30 2 0 0 0
26 20 10 1 2 0
27 21 6 0 0 0
40 31 18 17 5 0
54 3 2 0 0

General statistics

  Buriram United
  Thai League 1 2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 14
Tied 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.11
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.84
Biggest victory Burira… vs. Air Fo… 5-0
Biggest defeat Chiang… vs. Burira… 1-0
Average age squad 25.23
Avg. time 1st goal scored 26.63
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.31
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 9
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.78
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.22