Central

Info

Central

Founded
1919
Address

Avenida Agamenon Magalhães 425

Phone
+55 (81) 372 1455

Estádio Luiz José de Lacerda

Address:
Avenida Agamenon Magalhães 425
City:
Caruaru, Pernambuco
Opened:
1980
Capacity:
19478
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estádio Pedro Victor de Albuquerque
Facts:
nickname: Lacerdão

Roster

  Serie D 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
40 6 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
30 6 0 3 0
33 6 0 3 0
24 3 0 1 0
24 5 1 3 0
22 2 0 1 0
22 2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
29 5 0 3 0
29 6 1 1 0
27 3 0 1 0
24 4 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
21 1 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
29 3 0 1 0
28 3 0 0 0
24 1 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Central
  Serie D 2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.17
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Central vs. Jacuipense 3-0
Biggest defeat Sergipe vs. Central 1-0
Average age squad 27.16
Avg. time 1st goal scored 50.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.50
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Road

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67