Aucas

Info

Aucas

Founded
1945

Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda

Address:
Avenida Rumichaca y Calle Moromoro, Chillogallo
City:
Quito
Opened:
1994
Capacity:
21689
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Chillogallo until 2015
Facts:
nickname: La Caldera del Sur; also named: Estadio Sociedad Deportiva Aucas

Roster

  Primera A 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 40 17 0 3 0
12 28 5 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
4 29 18 1 5 0
13 25 11 0 1 0
17 20 0 0 0 0
20 29 6 0 3 0
23 33 5 0 1 0
27 34 20 1 6 0
50 19 22 0 1 0
7 23 5 0 2 0
8 33 21 0 5 0
9 30 17 4 4 0
10 27 3 0 0 0
15 33 21 0 4 0
18 34 0 0 0 0
21 26 16 0 4 0
22 19 19 2 2 0
25 35 17 0 2 0
28 20 17 0 1 2
30 25 10 0 0 0
51 19 0 0 0 0
28 2 0 2 0
18 0 0 0 0
11 27 14 0 2 0
24 27 22 14 2 0
25 2 0 0 0
19 8 0 0 0

General statistics

  Aucas
  Primera A 2018

Total

Rank 7
Wins 6
Tied 11
Losses 5
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.14
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.82
Biggest victory Aucas vs. Deport… 4-0
Biggest defeat Univer… vs. Aucas 2-0
Average age squad 26.96
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 55.19
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 2
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.55

Road

Wins 2
Tied 6
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.09