Barcelona

Info

Barcelona

Founded
1925
Address

Ciudadela Bellavista

Phone
+593 (4) 269 3082
Fax
+593 (4) 220 2185

Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

Address:
Avenida Barcelona Sporting Club, Tarqui
City:
Guayaquil
Opened:
1987
Architect:
Miguel Angel Valarezo Tumbaco, Ricardo Mórtola
Capacity:
57267
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1987 - 1993 Estadio Monumental de Barcelona Sporting Club
Facts:
renovated 1993, 1994; nickname: Monumental Banco Pichincha, El Coloso del Salado

Roster

  Primera A 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 32 0 1 0
12 23 1 0 0 0
24 20 0 0 0 0
2 26 24 0 5 0
3 23 21 3 5 0
19 23 13 1 4 0
26 19 7 0 4 0
28 27 0 0 0 0
31 25 18 0 5 0
30 0 0 0 0
5 30 29 2 10 0
10 32 29 5 7 0
11 31 23 7 6 1
14 36 1 0 0 0
15 26 12 1 1 1
18 35 20 1 1 0
21 29 4 1 1 0
23 22 5 0 0 0
27 23 20 0 3 0
29 21 18 0 3 0
30 22 1 0 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
35 35 15 0 7 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
7 27 10 0 3 0
9 24 29 12 5 0
13 25 26 3 6 0
17 26 32 4 2 0
37 30 24 7 6 1
33 5 0 0 0
26 2 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Barcelona
  Primera A 2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 17
Tied 11
Losses 5
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.64
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.91
Biggest victory Barcelona vs. Delfin 5-1
Biggest defeat Barcelona vs. Guayaq… 0-2
Average age squad 26.75
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.08
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.25
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 10
Tied 4
Losses 3
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.06
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.88

Road

Wins 7
Tied 7
Losses 2
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.94