New York RB

Info

New York RB

Founded
1995
Address

One Harmon Plaza, Eighth Floor

Phone
+1 (201) 583 7000
Fax
+1 (201) 583 7055
E-mail
rds@newyorkredbulls.com

Red Bull Arena

Address:
Frank Rogers Boulevard South
City:
Harrison, New Jersey
Website:
http://www.redbullarena.us
Opened:
2010
Architect:
Rossetti Architects
Capacity:
26765
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2006 - 2008 Red Bull Park (during construction)

Roster

  MLS 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
18 27 3 0 1 0
24 22 0 0 0 0
31 34 26 0 1 0
3 22 0 0 0 0
5 28 19 0 3 0
6 21 4 0 0 0
21 21 1 0 0 0
26 25 24 0 4 0
29 23 4 0 0 0
33 25 29 2 1 0
41 23 4 0 0 0
47 19 1 0 0 0
62 22 18 1 4 0
78 32 7 0 2 0
92 26 24 2 1 0
4 19 24 0 2 0
7 21 25 3 0 0
9 23 6 0 2 0
10 23 25 4 5 0
17 18 1 1 1 0
19 22 25 2 4 0
22 25 14 3 1 0
23 18 1 0 0 0
27 25 27 0 1 0
77 28 26 10 1 1
88 25 9 0 1 0
90 28 20 2 4 0
42 22 3 1 0 0
99 33 28 19 6 0
22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  New York RB
  MLS 2018

Total

Rank 8
Wins 17
Tied 5
Losses 7
Clean sheets 11
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.1
Biggest victory New Yo… vs. Portla… 4-0
Biggest defeat Montre… vs. New Yo… 3-0
Average age squad 24.66
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.72
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.56
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 11
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.21
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71

Road

Wins 6
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.47
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47