Newcastle United

Info

Newcastle United

Founded
1892
Address

St. James' Park

Phone
+44 (844) 372 1892
Fax
+44 (191) 201 8600
E-mail
admin@nufc.co.uk

St. James' Park

Address:
St. James' Street
City:
Newcastle upon Tyne
Phone:
+44 (191) 261 1571
Website:
http://www.nufc.premiumtv.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,10278,00.html
Opened:
1892
Capacity:
52389
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1892 - 2011 St. James' Park, 2012 Sports Direct Arena
Facts:
renovated 1998 - 2000

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 0 0 0 0
12 29 6 0 0 0
26 27 0 0 0 0
41 21 0 0 0 0
2 28 5 1 0 0
3 26 6 0 0 0
5 26 1 0 1 0
6 24 5 0 0 0
18 29 4 0 1 0
19 24 1 0 1 0
20 27 0 0 0 0
22 25 5 1 1 0
25 22 0 0 0 0
4 29 2 0 0 0
7 23 4 0 0 0
8 26 3 0 0 0
10 31 6 0 1 0
11 29 5 0 2 0
14 23 2 0 0 1
15 22 5 0 0 0
30 26 3 0 0 0
36 20 0 0 0 0
9 29 4 0 0 0
13 26 5 0 0 0
17 25 6 0 0 0
21 28 6 2 1 0
37 21 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Newcastle United
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33
Biggest victory Crysta… vs. Newcas… 0-0
Biggest defeat Newcas… vs. Totten… 1-2
Average age squad 26.42
Avg. time 1st goal scored 53.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.25
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67