Bolton Wanderers

Info

Bolton Wanderers

Founded
1874
Address

Burnden Way

Phone
+44 (844) 871 2932
Fax
+44 (1204) 673 773
E-mail
reception@bwfc.co.uk

Macron Stadium

Address:
Burnden Way
City:
Bolton
Phone:
+44 (120) 467 3673
E-mail:
reception@bwfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.reebok-stadium.co.uk
Opened:
1997
Architect:
Lobb Sports
Capacity:
28723
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1997 - 2014 Reebok Stadium

Roster

  Championship 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 2 0 0 0
27 35 0 0 0 0
39 19 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
2 29 0 0 0 0
3 32 2 0 1 0
5 28 2 0 1 0
14 29 0 0 0 0
16 28 2 0 0 0
18 31 0 0 0 0
23 29 0 0 0 0
31 31 2 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
4 26 2 0 0 0
6 24 2 0 1 0
7 27 0 0 0 0
10 26 1 0 0 0
11 28 2 1 0 0
12 30 2 0 0 0
15 28 2 0 1 0
19 35 2 0 1 0
38 19 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
8 34 0 0 0 0
28 28 2 2 0 0
30 26 2 1 0 0
35 20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bolton Wanderers
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 7
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory West B… vs. Bolto… 1-2
Biggest defeat Bolto… vs. Bristo… 2-2
Average age squad 28.31
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 54.50
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1