Middlesbrough

Info

Middlesbrough

Founded
1876
Address

Dockside Road

Phone
+44 (844) 499 6789
Fax
+44 (1642) 757 690
E-mail
enquiries@mfc.co.uk

Riverside Stadium

Address:
Dockside Road
City:
Middlesbrough
Phone:
+44 (844) 499 1234
E-mail:
enquiries@mfc.co.uk
Opened:
1995
Architect:
Miller Partnership
Capacity:
34988
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Cellnet Riverside Stadium

Roster

  Championship 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 39 0 0 0 0
23 31 9 0 0 0
31 34 0 0 0 0
3 30 9 1 1 0
4 27 5 1 2 0
5 29 9 0 1 0
6 28 0 0 0 0
14 23 2 0 0 0
24 29 9 1 1 0
42 18 0 0 0 0
7 32 2 0 0 0
8 29 9 0 4 0
16 30 9 0 0 0
17 23 4 0 0 0
19 34 9 1 1 0
20 21 7 0 1 0
22 25 7 1 1 0
25 16 0 0 0 0
26 23 4 0 1 0
28 19 3 0 0 0
37 26 5 0 2 0
45 18 0 0 0 0
46 17 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
9 25 9 3 0 0
10 27 8 3 0 0
11 26 4 0 1 0
18 22 4 0 0 0
27 20 0 0 0 0
39 29 0 0 0 0
40 19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Middlesbrough
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.22
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33
Biggest victory Middle… vs. Sheffi… 3-0
Biggest defeat Norwic… vs. Middle… 1-0
Average age squad 25.54
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.00
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 4
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75