Everton

Info

Everton

Founded
1878
Address

Goodison Road

Phone
+44 (871) 663 1878
Fax
+44 (151) 286 9112
E-mail
everton@evertonfc.com

Goodison Park

Address:
Goodison Road
City:
Liverpool
Phone:
+44 (151) 263 2361
E-mail:
everton@evertonfc.com
Website:
http://www.evertonfc.com/goodison-park-directions.html
Opened:
1892
Architect:
Kelly Brothers
Capacity:
40569
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1892 Mere Green
Facts:
nickname: The Grand Old Lady

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 24 6 0 0 0
22 36 0 0 0 0
41 22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
2 21 5 0 1 0
3 33 4 0 0 0
4 25 4 1 0 0
5 23 4 0 0 0
6 36 1 0 0 1
12 25 4 0 1 0
13 24 0 0 0 0
23 29 4 0 0 0
35 24 0 0 0 0
43 21 2 0 0 0
8 25 0 0 0 0
10 29 6 1 1 0
16 27 0 0 0 0
17 28 5 0 1 0
18 28 4 0 1 0
20 26 3 0 1 0
26 20 4 0 1 0
28 20 0 0 0 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
11 29 6 2 0 0
14 27 6 0 1 0
19 28 4 0 0 0
29 21 5 1 1 0
30 21 4 3 1 1
31 20 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Everton
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 12
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.83
Biggest victory Everton vs. Southa… 2-1
Biggest defeat Arsenal vs. Everton 2-0
Average age squad 25.68
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.80
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67

Road

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2