Leeds United

Info

Leeds United

Founded
1919
Address

Elland Road

Phone
+44 (871) 334 1919
Fax
+44 (113) 367 6050
E-mail
reception@leedsunited.com

Elland Road

Address:
Elland Road
City:
Leeds, West Yorkshire
Opened:
1897
Capacity:
40204
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Old Peacock Ground
Facts:
renovated 1920, 1953, 1971, 1994, 2006

Roster

  Championship 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 3 0 0 0
13 19 0 0 0 0
27 24 0 0 0 0
2 26 3 1 0 0
3 28 3 0 0 0
6 26 3 1 0 0
12 25 0 0 0 0
18 27 1 0 0 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
28 29 3 0 0 0
44 21 0 0 0 0
50 19 0 0 0 0
4 26 0 0 0 0
7 25 3 3 0 0
14 27 3 0 0 0
15 27 1 0 0 0
19 33 3 1 0 0
22 21 1 0 0 0
23 22 3 0 0 0
34 23 3 0 0 0
35 22 0 0 0 0
42 18 0 0 0 0
43 28 3 2 0 0
46 18 1 0 0 0
48 18 0 0 0 0
49 20 0 0 0 0
9 24 2 0 1 0
10 26 3 1 1 0
11 19 0 0 0 0
39 17 0 0 0 0
41 18 0 0 0 0
47 17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Leeds United
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67
Biggest victory Derby … vs. Leeds … 1-4
Biggest defeat Leeds … vs. Stoke City 3-1
Average age squad 23.56
Avg. time 1st goal scored 23.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 32.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1