Levanger

Info

Levanger

Founded
1996
Address

Moan Fritidspark

Phone
+47 (488) 840 96
E-mail
epost@levangerfk.no

TOBB ARENA Levanger

Address:
Saltkjelen 3
City:
Levanger
Capacity:
6000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Levanger Stadion

Roster

  1. Division 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 19 9 0 0 0
12 19 0 0 0 0
2 27 4 0 0 0
3 32 9 1 4 0
4 27 8 1 0 0
5 23 7 0 0 0
6 19 1 0 0 0
17 22 7 0 4 0
28 17 0 0 0 0
18 4 0 1 0
7 26 5 0 0 0
8 36 9 0 0 0
15 19 5 1 1 0
21 25 5 1 1 0
22 20 9 0 0 0
23 23 9 0 1 0
24 20 7 1 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
10 28 9 3 1 0
13 35 9 3 0 0
27 18 0 0 0 0
25 8 0 1 0

General statistics

  Levanger
  1. Division 2018

Total

Rank 12
Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.22
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Levanger vs. HamKam 4-3
Biggest defeat Nest-Sotra vs. Levanger 4-1
Average age squad 23.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 28.13
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2