Leicester City

Info

Leicester City

Founded
1884
Address

Filbert Way

Phone
+44 (870) 040 6000
Fax
+44 (116) 247 0585
E-mail
sales@lcfc.co.uk

King Power Stadium

Address:
Filbert Way
City:
Leicester, Leicestershire
Phone:
+44 (844) 815 7000
Website:
http://www.thewalkersstadium.co.uk
Opened:
2002
Capacity:
32262
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2002 - 2011 The Walkers Stadium

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 6 0 1 0
12 25 0 0 0 0
17 33 0 0 0 0
2 31 0 0 0 0
3 21 6 0 0 0
4 22 0 0 0 0
5 34 4 0 2 0
6 30 3 0 1 0
14 24 5 0 0 0
15 25 6 1 3 0
28 32 0 0 0 0
29 31 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
7 22 6 1 0 0
10 21 6 3 0 0
11 28 5 1 0 0
18 23 5 0 1 0
21 30 1 0 0 0
22 27 0 0 0 0
23 29 2 0 0 0
24 26 5 0 1 0
25 21 6 0 2 0
31 26 5 1 2 0
37 29 0 0 0 0
8 21 6 1 0 0
9 31 4 2 0 1
20 32 3 0 0 0
27 22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Leicester City
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 8
Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67
Biggest victory Leices… vs. Wolver… 2-0
Biggest defeat AFC Bo… vs. Leices… 4-2
Average age squad 27.35
Avg. time 1st goal scored 60.17
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 17.80
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.33