Stoke City

Info

Stoke City

Founded
1868
Address

Stanley Matthews Way

Phone
+44 (871) 663 2008
Fax
+44 (1782) 592 221
E-mail
info@stokecityfc.com

Bet365 Stadium

Address:
Stanley Matthews Way
City:
Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Phone:
+44 (1782) 592 211
Website:
http://www.britannia-stadium.co.uk
Opened:
1997
Capacity:
30089
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1997 - 2016 Britannia Stadium
Facts:
nickname: The Brit

Roster

  Championship 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 25 8 0 0 0
29 26 0 0 0 0
32 33 0 0 0 0
2 26 3 0 0 0
3 30 8 2 2 0
5 34 3 0 2 0
12 19 0 0 0 0
15 26 6 0 0 0
17 30 8 0 1 0
23 28 4 0 0 0
30 19 2 0 0 0
36 19 0 0 0 0
4 28 8 1 3 0
7 26 6 0 0 0
8 22 8 0 1 0
11 29 6 1 3 0
14 32 0 0 0 0
16 32 0 0 0 0
24 34 5 0 0 0
31 19 0 0 0 0
33 18 0 0 0 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
38 24 3 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
9 25 8 4 0 0
18 30 5 0 0 0
19 25 5 0 0 0
25 37 7 1 2 0
26 18 0 0 0 0
27 28 6 0 0 0

General statistics

  Stoke City
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 17
Wins 2
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.63
Biggest victory Stoke City vs. Hull City 2-0
Biggest defeat Stoke City vs. Wigan … 0-3
Average age squad 26.92
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.14
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 31.33
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.25