Delfin

Info

Delfin

Founded
1989

Estadio Jocay

Address:
Avenida 113
City:
Manta
Opened:
1962
Architect:
Ricardo Mórtola
Capacity:
17834
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Modelo de Manta
Facts:
renovated 2002 - 2003

Roster

  Primera A 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
12 28 29 0 3 0
25 25 0 0 0 0
99 30 4 0 1 0
7 25 8 0 0 0
24 30 28 2 2 1
30 31 13 0 0 0
33 23 24 0 3 1
27 4 1 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
2 27 7 0 4 0
4 26 22 3 1 0
5 28 29 1 16 0
10 26 30 11 12 0
14 26 28 1 6 0
16 27 22 6 2 0
18 33 4 0 0 0
20 25 9 0 0 0
21 27 26 1 4 0
23 25 6 0 0 0
31 21 3 0 0 0
36 25 10 3 1 0
50 22 0 0 0 0
88 24 25 0 2 0
23 4 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
9 29 16 2 0 0
11 28 29 13 7 0
13 31 31 2 5 0
15 30 9 1 0 0
17 33 6 1 1 0
90 29 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Delfin
  Primera A 2018

Total

Rank 4
Wins 13
Tied 8
Losses 11
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.41
Biggest victory Delfin vs. Univer… 5-2
Biggest defeat Barcelona vs. Delfin 5-1
Average age squad 26.64
Avg. time 1st goal scored 49.52
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.77
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 8
Tied 5
Losses 3
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.13

Road

Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 8
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.69