Universidad Católica

Info

Universidad Católica

Founded
1963
Address

Pasaje Manuela Sáenz 827 y Hénández Girón

Phone
+593 (2) 224 0730
E-mail
ucatolicaec@gmail.com

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Address:
Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas
City:
Quito
Opened:
1951
Capacity:
40958
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán
Facts:
renovated 1973, 1977

Roster

  Primera A 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 22 0 0 0 0
12 31 31 0 1 0
22 29 0 0 0 0
4 22 8 0 2 0
6 27 28 1 6 2
17 34 26 0 7 0
25 25 31 5 6 0
40 22 18 1 4 0
5 25 31 0 5 0
8 25 27 1 9 0
9 20 6 0 0 0
10 33 27 0 7 0
15 20 24 0 2 0
29 22 5 0 1 0
37 24 6 0 1 0
50 20 0 0 0 0
54 20 0 0 0 0
55 18 17 0 0 0
7 32 13 2 0 0
11 23 31 3 0 0
14 25 3 0 0 0
16 26 30 28 5 0
18 25 1 0 0 0
20 26 7 1 0 0
21 30 3 0 0 0
52 18 2 0 0 0
80 23 24 2 2 1

General statistics

  Universidad Católica
  Primera A 2018

Total

Rank 10
Wins 14
Tied 6
Losses 11
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.52
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.23
Biggest victory Univer… vs. Técnic… 4-0
Biggest defeat Delfin vs. Univer… 5-2
Average age squad 25.29
Avg. time 1st goal scored 48.74
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 47.73
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 8
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.69
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 6
Tied 3
Losses 6
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47