Imbabura

Info

Imbabura

Founded
1993
Address

Parroquia La Merced

Phone
+593 (6) 290 6270
Fax
+593 (6) 290 6247
E-mail
imbabura.sc@hotmail.com

Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra

Address:
Avenida Víctor Manuel Peñaherrera y Jaime Roldós
City:
Ibarra
Opened:
1988
Capacity:
17260
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Olímpico Municipal, - 1995 Estadio Olímpico Ciudad de Ibarra
Facts:
renovated 1995

Roster

  Primera B 2017
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Imbabura
  Primera B 2017

Total

Rank 11
Wins 11
Tied 14
Losses 19
Clean sheets 13
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25
Biggest victory Olmedo vs. Imbabura 0-3
Biggest defeat Aucas vs. Imbabura 4-0
Average age squad 26.84
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.39
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.19
Failed to score 15

Home

Wins 7
Tied 6
Losses 9
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.95

Road

Wins 4
Tied 8
Losses 10
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.91
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.55