AFC Bournemouth

Info

AFC Bournemouth

Founded
1899
Address

Dean Court, Kings Park

Phone
+44 (844) 576 1910
Fax
+44 (1202) 726 373
E-mail
enquiries@afcb.co.uk

Vitality Stadium

Address:
Dean Court, Kings Park
City:
Bournemouth, Dorset
Opened:
2001
Capacity:
12000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2001 - 2010 Fitness First Stadium, 2010 - 2011 Dean Court, 2011 - 2013 Seward Stadium 2013-2015 The Goldsands Stadium
Facts:
nickname: Dean Court

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 38 0 0 0 0
12 20 0 0 0 0
27 31 5 0 0 0
42 19 0 0 0 0
2 33 4 0 0 0
3 27 5 1 0 0
5 23 5 1 0 0
11 32 3 0 1 0
15 27 5 1 0 1
21 25 2 0 0 0
26 25 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
4 28 5 0 3 0
6 32 3 0 0 0
7 31 0 0 0 0
8 23 2 0 2 0
10 22 2 0 0 0
16 21 4 0 0 0
19 28 0 0 0 0
20 21 4 0 0 0
24 24 5 3 0 0
54 20 0 0 0 0
59 18 0 0 0 0
9 22 4 0 0 0
13 26 5 2 1 0
17 26 5 2 1 0
18 35 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  AFC Bournemouth
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4
Biggest victory AFC Bo… vs. Cardif… 2-0
Biggest defeat Chelsea vs. AFC Bo… 2-0
Average age squad 26.40
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 62.25
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5